Click for larger image! Shiner High School Comanche Sports Click for larger image!
"PROUD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TRADITION"
1986, 2004, 2020, 2021 Football! 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004 Baseball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016 Softball 2007 Mixed Doubles Tennis 2013 Marching Band
2016 Girls Track Team 2017 Girls 4x100m Relay 2018 Girls 4x100m & 4x200m Relays 2019 Boys 4x100m & 4x200m Relays 2021 Boys Track Team


SHINER COMANCHES WIN FIRST-EVER BACK-TO-BACK
TEXAS UIL CLASS 2A-D1 FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP!!


Shiner Comanches - 2021 Class 2A-D1 State Football Champions

The Shiner Comanches defeated Hawley 47-12 on December 15, 2021 at AT&T Stadium in Arlington to win their
second consecutive Class 2A-D1 State Football Championship ... Shiner's first-ever back-to-back championship!
Shiner also won the 2020 Class 2A-D1 State Football Championship on December 17, 2021


Victoria Advocate story | Shiner Gazette story
more 2021-2022 news articles & videos

purple line

2021-2022 SPORTS SCHEDULES
last updated on 22 December 2021

2021 Shiner Comanche Football Schedule (.PDF)

FALL 2021 SPORTS SCHEDULES:
Comanche Boys Varsity Football  •  Junior Varsity Boys Football  •  Junior High Boys Football
Lady Comanche Varsity, JV & Freshman Volleyball  •  Junior High Girls Volleyball
Comanche Cross Country


Shiner Landmark Maps: GIF or PDF formats
SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

( NOTE: Shiner High School is in Region IV, Class 2A of Texas UIL Sports)

COMANCHE SPORTS ARCHIVES:
Current Year  •  2020-2021  •  2019-2020  •  2018-2019  •  2017-2018  •  2016-2017  •  2015-2016  •  2014-2015  •  2013-2014  •  2012-2013  •  2011-2012
2010-2011  •  2009-2010  •  2008-2009  •  2007-2008  •  2006-2007  •  2005-2006  •  2004-2005  •  2003-2004  •  2002-2003  •  2001-2002  •  2000-2001

OTHER LINKS:
Shiner ISD Website  •  St. Paul Cardinal Sports  •  Shiner Texas Home Page

Facebook

click below to visit


purple line FALL 2021 SPORTS purple line

2021 Shiner Varsity Football Schedule & Results
Wk# DayDate Opponent Location Time Score News Links
 - Mon Aug 02 Practice begins Comanche Stadium, Shiner -  
 - Fri Aug 13
Industrial
Industrial Cobras
[15-3A-1] (scrimmage)
Home 6:00 pm -
 - Thu Aug 19
Luling
Luling Eagles
[13-3A-1] (scrimmage)
Eagle Field, Luling 6:00 pm -
 1 FriAug 27
Hallettsville
Hallettsville Brahmas
[15-3A-1]
Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville 7:30 pm   W  21-6 
 2 FriSep 03
Blanco
Blanco Panthers
[13-3A-1]
Home 7:30 pm   W  41-7 
 3 FriSep 10
Davenport
Davenport Wolves
[n/a]
Home 7:30 pm   W  28-14 
 4 FriSep 17
Poth
Poth Pirates
[15-3A-1]
Jack Lane Stadium, Poth   Highlighted Map from Shiner to Poth High School Google Map Directions Vype 7:30 pm   W  38-10 
 5 FriSep 24
Burton
Burton Panthers
[13-2A-2] (Homecoming)
Home   NFHS 7:30 pm   W  43-0 
 6 FriOct 01
Wall
Wall Hawks
[3-3A-1]
Battlin' Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg   Highlighted Map from Shiner to Fredericksburg Google Map Directions
    (Shiner is the VISITORS team)
7:00 pm   W  42-14 
Class 2A, Region 4, District 13, Division 1 *
    District 13 2A-D1 Football Standings
 7 FriOct 08 open - -  
 8 FriOct 15
Flatonia
Flatonia Bulldogs
*
Bulldog Stadium, Flatonia   Highlighted Map from Shiner to Flatonia Bulldog Stadium Google Map with Directions 7:30 pm   W  42-0 
 9 FriOct 22
Weimar
Weimar Wildcats
*
Home   NFHS 7:30 pm   W  70-0 
 10 FriOct 29
Ganado
Ganado Indians
*
Indian Stadium, Ganado   Highlighted Map from Shiner to Ganado Indian Stadium Google Map with Directions NFHS 7:30 pm   W  49-7 
 11 FriNov 05
Schulenburg
Schulenburg Shorthorns
*
Home   NFHS 7:30 pm   W  46-2 
Class 2A Playoffs (Division 1, Large 2A Schools)
    2021 UIL 2A-D1 Playoff Brackets     2A-D1 Districts
    MaxPrep Texas High School Football, Class 2A, Division I ... Playoff BracketsState Rankings
    MaxPrep Statistics for Region 4, Class 2A, Division 1 ... District 13District 14District 15District 16
 12 ThuNov 11 2A-D1 Bi-District Playoff (1st round)
 
Harper
Harper Longhorns
[D14-I 4th] (7-3/2-3)
Davenport Stadium, San Antonio  
    (Shiner is the HOME team)
7:00 pm   W  76-6 
 13 FriNov 19 2A-D1 Area Playoff (2nd round)
 
Three Rivers
Three Rivers Bulldogs
[D15-I 3rd] (7-4/2-2)
Bear Stadium, La Vernia  
    (Shiner is the VISITORS team)
7:30pm   W  63-7 
 14 FriNov 26 2A-D1 Regional QF Playoff (3rd round)
 
Schulenburg
Schulenburg Shorthorns
[D13-I 4th] (6-6/1-3)
Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville   Stretch Internet
    (Shiner is the VISITORS team)
7:00pm   W  67-21 
 15 ThuDec 2 2A-D1 Region 4 Final Playoff (4th round)
 
Refugio
Refugio Bobcats
[D15-I 1st] (13-0/4-0)
Memorial Stadium, Victoria        NFHS
    (Shiner is the VISITORS team)         Texan Live
7:00pm   W  55-14 
 16 ThuDec 9 2A-D1 State Semifinal Playoff (5th round)
 
Timpson
Timpson Bears
[D10-I 1st] (12-0/4-0)
Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball NFHS
    (Shiner is the VISITORS team) stadium parking
7:00pm   W  35-28 
 17 WedDec 15 2A-D1 State Championship Game (6th round) 
 
Hawley
Hawley Bearcats
[D1-3 1st] (15-0/5-0)
AT&T Stadium, Arlington   BallySports
    (Shiner is the HOME team)
7:00pm   W  47-12 

2021 STATE CHAMPIONS ... BACK-TO-BACK !!!


ICON KEY:
map or driving directions image     Google Maps link             Victoria Advocate newspaper story     Shiner Gazette newspaper story     Gonzales Cannon newspaper story     Gonzales Inquirer newspaper story     news story     watch the video on YouTube!     watch a video
( or see In The News section below for complete listing & links )


2021 Season Summary
Pre-District Record: 6 - 0   /   Pre-District Scoring: 214 - 51
District 13-2A-1 Record: 4 - 0   /   District Scoring: 207 - 9
Class 2A-I Playoff Record: 6 - 0   /   Playoff Scoring: 343 - 88
Season Record: 16 - 0   /   Season Scoring: 764 - 148
[ 16-Game Average Score 47.8 - 9.2 ]

Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Daniel Boedeker  
Assistants - Randy Palmer, Jordan Rehak, John Peterson,  
Jason Keller, Jake Gutierrez, Connor Stefka, Jeff Akin  

School Phones: 361-594-3131 or 361-594-4139  
School FAX : 361-594-4295  

2021 SHINER COMANCHE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE (.PDF)

2021 Shiner Comanche Football Team Roster

Victoria Advocate Shiner Comanches Pagelink will pop up in new window   •   MaxPreps Shiner Football Pagelink will pop up in new window
2ATexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   2ATexasFootball.com Message Boardlink will pop up in new window
Dave Campbell's TexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   Texas UIL Football Homelink will pop up in new window   •   Texas Bob's Football Stadiumslink will pop up in new window

GO COMANCHES!

purple line

2021 Shiner Junior Varsity Football

Day Date      Opponent                 Site   Time    

Fri Aug 13    Industrial (Scrimmage)   Home   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 19    Luling (Scrimmage)       Away   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 26    Hallettsville            Home   5:30pm  
Thu Sep 02    Blanco                   Away   5:30pm  
Thu Sep 09    SA Davenport             Away   6:30pm  
Thu Sep 16    Poth                     Home   5:30pm  
Thu Sep 23    open                                    
Thu Sep 30    Louise                   Home   6:30pm  
Thu Oct 07    Kenedy                   Away   5:30pm  
Thu Oct 14    Flatonia                 Home   6:30pm  
Thu Oct 21    Weimar                   Away   5:30pm  
Thu Oct 28    Ganado                   Home   5:30pm  
Thu Nov 04    Schulenburg              Away   5:30pm  

GO COMANCHES !

purple line

2021 Shiner Braves Junior High Football

Day Date      Opponent                 Site   Times (7/8)    

Thu Sep 09    Poth                     Home   5:00 / 6:15pm  
Thu Sep 16    Poth                     Away   5:00 / 6:15pm  
Thu Sep 23    Burton                   Away   5:00pm         
Thu Sep 30    Louise                   Home   5:00pm         
Thu Oct 07    open                                           
Thu Oct 14    Flatonia                 Home   5:00pm         
Thu Oct 21    Weimar                   Home   5:00 / 6:15pm  
Thu Oct 28    Ganado                   Away   5:00 / 6:15pm  
Thu Nov 04    Schulenburg              Home   5:00 / 6:15pm  

GO BRAVES !

purple line

2021 Shiner Lady Comanche Volleyball

      Date        Opponent                    Location  Time   Teams      

      Aug 02      2-A-Days practice begins                                
      Aug 06      Yoakum Scrimmage              Yoakum  10:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Aug 07      Cuero Scrimmage                Cuero   8:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Aug 10      Yoakum & Gonzales             Yoakum   4:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Aug 13&14   Shiner Tournament             Shiner    tba  Varsity    
      Aug 17      Sacred Heart           Hallettsville   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Aug 20&21   Floresville Tournament   Floresville    tba  Varsity    
      Aug 24      St Paul                      St Paul   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Aug 26&28   Cuero Tournament               Cuero    tba  Varsity    
      Aug 31      Rice                          Shiner   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  

      Sep 2&4     Flatonia JV Tournament      Flatonia    tba  JVP/JVG    
      Sep 07      Stockdale                  Stockdale   5:00  JVG/V      
      Sep 07    * Prairie Lea              Prairie Lea   5:00  JVP        
      Sep 10      Navarro                       Shiner   4:30  V,JVG      
      Sep 14    * Louise                        Shiner   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Sep 18    * Schulenburg                   Shiner  11:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Sep 21    * Flatonia                      Shiner   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Sep 24    * Ganado                        Shiner   4:30  V,JVG      
      Sep 28    * Weimar                        Weimar   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  

      Oct 01    * Waelder                      Waelder   4:30  Varsity    
      Oct 05    * Prairie Lea                   Shiner   5:00  Varsity    
      Oct 08    * Louise                        Louise   4:30  Varsity    
      Oct 12    * Schulenburg              Schulenburg   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Oct 15    * Flatonia                    Flatonia   4:30  V,JVG      
      Oct 19    * Ganado                        Ganado   5:00  JVP,JVG,V  
      Oct 22    * Weimar                        Shiner   4:30  V,JVG      
      Oct 26    * Waelder                       Shiner   5:00  Varsity    

      Nov 1-2   # Bi District                                             
      Nov 4-6   # Area                                                    
      Nov 8-10  # Quarterfinals                                           
      Nov 12-13 # Regional Tournament                                     
      Nov 17-20 # State Tournament                                        

                * District Games                                          
                # Playoff Games                                           

           NOTE: On Friday night games, Varsity will play first.          

                 Head Coach:  Desiree Nitsch                              
                 Email Address: nitschd@shinerisd.net                     
                 Assistant Coaches:  Anastacia Rehak & Kristi Peterson    
                 Athletic Director: Daniel Boedeker                       
                 Principal: Brian McCraw                                  
                 Superintendent: Alex Remschel                            
                 School Phones:  361-594-3131, ext 453                    
                 School FAX   :  361-594-4295                             

GO LADY COMANCHES !

purple line

2021 Shiner Junior High Girls Lady Braves Volleyball

      Date        Opponent                Location    Time        

Thu Aug 26  Weimar                    Home    5:00  
Mon Aug 30  Schulenburg               Away    5:00  
Thu Sep 09  Flatonia                  Home    5:00  
Sat Sep 11  Schulenburg Tournament    Away    TBD   
Mon Sep 13  Louise                    Home    5:00  
Mon Sep 20  Prairie Lea               Away    5:00  
Sat Sep 25  Yoakum Tournament         Away    TBD   
Mon Sep 27  Flatonia                  Away    5:00  
Mon Oct 04  Ganado                    Away    5:00  
Mon Oct 11  Schulenburg               Home    5:00  
Mon Oct 18  Waelder                   Away    5:00  
Mon Oct 25  Weimar                    Away    5:00  

GO LADY BRAVES !

purple line

2021 Shiner Cross Country (HS & JH)

Day Date       Location                          Teams              

Mon Aug 02     First Day of HS Practice                             
Wed Aug 18     First Day of JH Practice                             
Sat Aug 21     Yoakum                               HS              
Sat Aug 28     Yoakum                               HS/JH           

Sat Sep 02     Smithville -> Schulenburg            HS              
Sat Sep 11     Moulton                              HS/JH           
Sat Sep 18     Shiner                               HS/JH           
Sat Sep 25     Weimar                               HS/JH           

Sat Oct 02     District Meet (Shiner)               HS/JH           
Sat Oct 25     Regional Meet (Corpus Christi)       HS              
    Nov 5&6    State Meet (Round Rock)              HS              

      Coaches: Michelle Winkenwerder & John Vogt                    
               PO Box 804, Shiner 77984                             
               361-594-3131, ext 453                                
               361-594-4295 fax                                     
               361-594-8290 cell                                    
               Email: winkenwerderm@shinerisd.net                   

GO COMANCHE RUNNERS !

purple line

SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

purple line

Shiner Gazette BACK-TO-BACK:
Shiner makes history with 47-12
championship win over Hawley

Shiner Gazette
December 23, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line TWICE AS NICE
Shiner captures back-to-back state championships
State Championship Game

Victoria Advocate
December 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 17 State Championship Preview:
Shiner vs. Hawley

Shiner Gazette
December 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line HOW ABOUT ANOTHER
Shiner goes for back-to-back state championships
State Championship Preview

Victoria Advocate
December 15, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line GRAND FINALE
Shiner's Brooks brothers to play last game together at state final
State Championship Preview

Victoria Advocate
December 14, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette SHINER 35, TIMPSON 28:
Comanches earn repeat trip to Arlington

Shiner Gazette
December 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line STATE BOUND
Shiner keeps hopes for back-to-back titles alive
Shiner 35, Timpson 28 in State Semifinal Playoff

Victoria Advocate
December 10, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 16 State Semifinal Preview:
Shiner vs. Timpson

Shiner Gazette
December 9, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line PRESENT TENSE
Shiner not looking past semifinal rematch against Timpson
State Semifinal Playoff

Victoria Advocate
December 8, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line GETTING STOPS
Shiner defense comes on strong

Victoria Advocate
December 6, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette DOMINATION:
Shiner routs Refugio 55-14 to take regional title
Region 4 Final Playoff

Shiner Gazette
December 9, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line RUNNING WILD
Brooks brothers lead Shiner to 55-14 rout of Refugio
Region 4 Final Playoff

Victoria Advocate
December 3, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner, Refugio meet in much-anticipated regional final
Week 15 Region Final Playoff Preview

Victoria Advocate
December 1, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 15 Regional Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Refugio

Shiner Gazette
December 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner takes care of business 67-21
against improved 'Horns team
Regional Playoff

Shiner Gazette
December 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line SEEKING A REPEAT
Shiner hopes to duplicate regional
final result against Refugio

Victoria Advocate
November 30, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner scores in all phases in 67-21 win over Schulenburg
Regional Playoff

Victoria Advocate
November 27, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Rematches set for Class 2A, Division I regional semifinals
Victoria Advocate
November 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 14 Regional Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Schulenburg

Victoria Advocate
November 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 14 Regional Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Schulenburg

Shiner Gazette
November 25, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Brooks brothers help Shiner race past Bulldogs 63-7
Area Playoff

Shiner Gazette
November 25, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 63, Three Rivers 7
Area Playoff

Victoria Advocate
November 20, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 13 Area Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Three Rivers

Victoria Advocate
November 19, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 13 Area Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Three Rivers

Shiner Gazette
November 18, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Four takeaways help Shiner down Harper 76-6
Bi-District Playoff

Shiner Gazette
November 18, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 76, Harper 6
Bi-District Playoff

Victoria Advocate
November 12, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 12 Bi-District Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Harper

Victoria Advocate
November 11, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner prepared to begin playoff run
Victoria Advocate
November 11, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 12 Bi-District Playoff Preview:
Shiner vs. Harper

Shiner Gazette
November 11, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner wraps up district title against 'Horns 46-2
Shiner Gazette
November 11, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 46, Schulenburg 2
Victoria Advocate
November 6, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 11 Preview: Schulenburg @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
November 5, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 11 Preview: Schulenburg @ Shiner
Shiner Gazette
November 4, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner clinches district title with 49-7 win over Ganado
Shiner Gazette
November 4, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 10 Preview: Shiner @ Ganado
Victoria Advocate
October 29, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 10 Preview: Shiner @ Ganado
Shiner Gazette
October 28, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches overwhelm 'Cats 70-0
Shiner Gazette
October 28, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 70, Weimar 0
Victoria Advocate
October 23, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 9 Preview: Weimar @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
October 22, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 9 Preview: Weimar @ Shiner
Shiner Gazette
October 21, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches shut down Bulldogs 42-0
in district opener

Shiner Gazette
October 21, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 42, Flatonia 0
Victoria Advocate
October 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 8 Preview: Shiner @ Flatonia
Victoria Advocate
October 15, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 8 Preview: Shiner @ Flatonia
Shiner Gazette
October 14, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches break down Wall 42-14
in last non-district game

Shiner Gazette
October 7, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner races past Wall 42-14
Victoria Advocate
October 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner Comanches power past Wall Hawks
in showcase matchup

San Angelo Standard-Times
October 1, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 6 Preview: Shiner @ Wall (in Fredericksburg)
Victoria Advocate
October 1, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 6 Preview: Shiner @ Wall (in Fredericksburg)
Shiner Gazette
September 30, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Homecoming King & Queen Elected
Shiner Gazette
September 30, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner zeroes Burton 43-0
Shiner Gazette
September 30, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 43, Burton 0
Victoria Advocate
September 25, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 5 Preview: Burton @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
September 24, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 5 Preview: Shiner v. Burton (Homecoming)
Shiner Gazette
September 23, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Homecoming Candidates Selected
Shiner Gazette
September 23, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner routs Poth 39-10
Shiner Gazette
September 23, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner's defense flexes in 39-10 win over Poth
Victoria Advocate
September 18, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 4 Preview: Shiner @ Poth
Victoria Advocate
September 17, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner pleased with early progress
Victoria Advocate
September 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 4 Preview: Shiner @ Poth
Shiner Gazette
September 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner downs 5A Davenport 28-14
Shiner Gazette
September 16, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 28, Davenport 14
Victoria Advocate
September 11, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 3 Preview: Davenport @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
September 10, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 3 Preview: Davenport @ Shiner
Shiner Gazette
September 9, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner manhandles Panthers 41-7
Shiner Gazette
September 9, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 41, Blanco 7
Victoria Advocate
September 4, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 2 Preview: Blanco @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
September 3, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 2 Preview: Blanco @ Shiner
Shiner Gazette
September 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner 21, Hallettsville 6
Shiner Gazette
September 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line STAYING ON TOP:
Shiner tops Hallettsville in Lavaca County Showdown

Victoria Advocate
August 28, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 1 Preview: Shiner @ Hallettsville
Victoria Advocate
August 27, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner attempts to continue dominance in District 13-2A-1
Victoria Advocate
August 27, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Brooks brothers prepare for final go round
Victoria Advocate
August 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Football Preview: Ready to go ... hopefully
Victoria Advocate
August 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Week 1 Preview: Shiner @ Hallettsville
Shiner Gazette
August 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line 2021 Football: Ready to go ... hopefully
Victoria Advocate
August 26, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Defending state champion Shiner looks ahead
Victoria Advocate
August 2, 2021

Shiner Comanche Football
purple line

http://www.shinercomanchesports.com

Shiner ISD Contact Information:
Shiner High School • (361) 594-3131
Shiner Junior High • (361) 594-3251
http://www.shinerisd.net


this Twenty-Second Consecutive Year of
Shiner Comanche Sports brought to you by:

BaerCom
Shiner, Texas 77984
E-Mail: web@baercom.com

BaerCom Design ©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas  1999-2021 Website Design by BaerCom

Back to TOP