2007 Football Schedule - District 31-1A, Region IV
* = District Games / HOME games are capitalized
last updated on 01 December 2007

LAST YEAR (2006) / 2005 / 2004 / Return to Shiner Comanche Football


Wk# Date Charlotte
5 - 5   (1 - 5)
Falls City
4 - 6   (3 - 3)
Flatonia
7 - 5  (4 - 2)  [1 - 1]
Louise
8 - 4  (4 - 2)  [1 - 1]
Pettus
7 - 3   (3 - 3)
Shiner
9 - 4  (6 - 0)  [2 - 1]
Woodsboro
1 - 9   (0 - 6)
0 Aug 31 LA PRYOR
W 20-6
KENEDY
W 43-0
H. SACRED HEART
W 28-22
at Danbury
W 19-6
SHINER ST. PAUL
W 24-6
SCHULENBURG
L 12-32
BLOOMINGTON
L 21-34
1 Sep 07 at Ben Bolt
W 32-14
POTH
L 6-16
at Bloomington
L 14-21
SHINER ST. PAUL
W 34-0
at Kenedy
W 28-0
WALLIS BRAZOS
L 0-17
at Yorktown
L 21-34
2 Sep 14 BRACKETT
W 21-14
at Karnes City
L 0-13
at Yorktown
W 20-8
at Ganado
L 13-20
AGUA DULCE
W 52-8
at East Bernard
L 20-35
BANQUETE
L 6-55
3 Sep 21 at Nueces Canyon
W 19-14
at D'Hanis
L 20-40
WEIMAR
L 14-42
BOLING
W 35-12
BLOOMINGTON
W 26-20
at Thrall
W 13-3
at Agua Dulce
W 18-14
4 Sep 28 at Flatonia *
L 12-22
WOODSBORO *
W 47-17
CHARLOTTE *
W 22-12
SHINER *
L 7-42
- open - at Louise *
W 42-7
at Falls City *
L 17-47
5 Oct 05 LOUISE *
L 6-12
- open - at Woodsboro *
W 41-13
at Charlotte *
W 12-6
at Shiner *
L 8-60
PETTUS *
W 60-8
FLATONIA *
L 13-41
6 Oct 12 at Pettus *
L 26-48
at Flatonia *
L 27-45
FALLS CITY *
W 45-27
WOODSBORO *
W 34-6
CHARLOTTE *
W 48-26
- open - at Louise *
L 6-34
7 Oct 19 SHINER *
L 0-69
LOUISE *
W 33-29
- open - at Falls City *
L 29-33
at Woodsboro *
W 27-12
at Charlotte *
W 69-0
PETTUS *
L 12-27
8 Oct 26 - open - at Pettus *
L 25-34
at Louise *
L 19-25
FLATONIA *
W 25-19
FALLS CITY *
W 34-25
WOODSBORO *
W 64-0
at Shiner *
L 0-64
9 Nov 02 at Woodsboro *
W 21-13
SHINER *
L 0-35
PETTUS *
W 20-19
- open - at Flatonia *
L 19-20
at Falls City *
W 35-0
CHARLOTTE *
L 13-21
10 Nov 09 FALLS CITY *
L 7-39
at Charlotte *
W 39-7
at Shiner *
L 14-62
at Pettus *
W 14-6
LOUISE *
L 6-14
FLATONIA *
W 62-14
- open -
        D31 CO-RUNNER-UP
Div-II 2nd Seed
D31 CO-RUNNER-UP
Div-II 1st Seed
  D31 CHAMPS
Div-I Qualifier
 
11
Bi-District
see right     Thu Nov 15 @ 7:00pm
La Villa (9-1 / D32)
at Seguin Matador
W 21-20
Fri Nov 16 @ 7:30pm
Bruni (8-1 / D32)
at Rockport
W 14-0
  Fri Nov 16 @ 7:30pm
Ben Bolt (4-5 / D32)
at Woodsboro
W 48-0
 
12
Area
see right     Fri Nov 23 @ 7:30pm
Sabinal (8-2 / D29)
at New Braunfels Canyon
L 14-30
Fri Nov 23 @ 7:30pm
DíHanis (10-0 / D29)
at Seguin Matador
L 6-42
  Fri Nov 23 @ 7:30pm
Brackettville (5-5 / D29)
at Somerset
W 41-7
 
13
Region
see right           Fri Nov 30 @ 7:30pm
Granger (11-1 / D27)
at Hays CISD, Buda
L 28-35
 

http://www.shinertx.com/shinerhs/311a2007.htm

This Website brought to you by:

BaerCom
1019 N. Avenue C  •  Shiner, Texas 77984
Phone: (361) 594-4176  •  E-Mail: web@shinertx.com

BaerCom Design ©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas  2007 Website Design by BaerCom