Wk# | Date | Shiner 10-3 / 6-0 |
Woodsboro 4-6 / 3-3 |
Falls City 8-4 / 5-1 |
Runge 0-10 / 0-6 |
Louise 4-6 / 2-4 |
Flatonia 7-3 / 4-2 |
Pettus 4-6 / 1-5 |
0 | Aug 26 | POTH W 14-10 |
at Ben Bolt W 34-6 |
KENEDY W 14-6 |
AGUA DULCE L 24-32 |
at Danbury L 12-13 |
at H. Sacred Heart W 33-0 |
BRUNI W 41-0 |
1 | Sep 02 | EAST BERNARD L 10-13 |
SKIDMORE-TYNAN L 6-39 |
at Poth L 0-31 |
at Benavides L 6-26 |
SHINER ST. PAUL W 20-8 |
GRANGER W 35-7 |
at Kenedy L 20-26 2OT |
2 | Sep 09 | at Boling W 20-14 |
at Banquete L 13-34 |
at Skidmore-Tynan L 6-34 |
at Yorktown L 6-51 |
BURTON L 21-22 |
at Shiner St. Paul W 26-0 |
AGUA DULCE W 21-9 |
3 | Sep 17 | at Randolph L 20-34 |
at SA St. Anthony L 13-40 |
D'HANIS W 31-13 |
at Nixon-Smiley L 0-48 |
YORKTOWN W 32-14 |
WEIMAR L 9-22 |
SANTA MARIA W 40-12 |
4 | Sep 23h | - open - | LOUISE * W 34-22 |
at Pettus * W 27-7 |
at Flatonia * L 0-42 |
at Woodsboro * L 22-34 |
RUNGE * W 42-0 |
FALLS CITY * L 7-27 |
5 | Sep 30h | at Falls City * W 20-14 |
- open - | SHINER * L 14-20 |
at Pettus * L 6-25 |
FLATONIA * L 14-45 |
at Louise * W 45-14 |
RUNGE * W 25-6 |
6 | Oct 07 | RUNGE * W 58-0 |
at Flatonia * L 14-22 |
- open - | at Shiner * L 0-58 |
at Pettus * W 28-21 OT |
WOODSBORO * W 22-14 |
LOUISE * L 21-28 OT |
7 | Oct 14 | at Louise * W 24-21 |
PETTUS * W 36-28 2OT |
at Runge * W 48-6 |
FALLS CITY * L 6-48 |
SHINER * L 21-24 |
- open - | at Woodsboro * L 28-36 2OT |
8 | Oct 21 | WOODSBORO * W 41-6 |
at Shiner * L 6-41 |
LOUISE * W 23-20 |
- open - | at Falls City * L 20-23 |
at Pettus * W 35-13 |
FLATONIA * L13-35 |
9 | Oct 28 | at Flatonia * W 20-17 |
FALLS CITY * L 19-34 |
at Woodsboro * W 34-19 |
at Louise * L 6-55 |
RUNGE * W 55-6 |
SHINER * L 17-20 |
- open - |
10 | Nov 04 | PETTUS * W 21-0 |
at Runge * W 34-20 |
FLATONIA * W 28-19 |
WOODSBORO * L 20-34 |
- open - | at Falls City * L 19-28 |
at Shiner * L 0-21 |
CHAMPS | RUNNER-UP | |||||||
11 Bi-District |
Nov 11 | Ben Bolt (R32) George West W 16-0 |
Agua Dulce (W32) Ingleside W 21-0 |
|||||
12 Area |
Nov 19 | Charlotte (W29) Seguin W 21-6 |
Brackettville (R29) Alamo Heights L 7-67 |
|||||
13 Region |
Nov 25 | Chilton (W25) Pflugerville L 0-24 |