Bi-district
by 11/13 |
Area
by 11/20 |
Regional
by 11/27 |
QuarterFinals
by 12/4 |
SemiFinalists
to State |
|
R e g i o n I |
|||||
Sunray 10-0 (W1) vs |
Sunray 11-0 (21-14) vs |
||||
Wellington 8-2 (R2)
Dick Bivins Stadium, Amarillo, Sat 11/13 @ 5:00pm |
Sunray 12-0 (50-19) vs |
||||
Bye | Sudan 9-1
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, Canyon, Fri 11/19 @ 8:00pm |
Sunray 13-0 (14-0) vs |
|||
Sudan 9-1 (W4) | |||||
New Deal 10-0 (W5) | Seagraves 7-3 (33-27) vs |
Seagraves 8-3 (42-34) Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, Canyon, Fri 11/26 @ 6:00pm |
Stratford 12-2 (28-27) Region I CHAMPS to State Tournament |
||
Seagraves 6-3 (R6)
Wildcat Stadium, Littlefield, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Bye | Iraan 7-3
Ratliff Stadium, Odessa, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Iraan 7-3 (R8) | |||||
Stratford 8-2 (R1) vs |
Stratford 9-2 (40-35) vs |
||||
Quanah 9-1 (W2)
Dick Bivins Stadium, Amarillo, Fri 11/12 @ 9:00pm |
Stratford 10-2 (33-21) vs |
Stratford 11-2 (34-7) Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, Canyon, Fri 12/3 @ 7:00pm |
|||
Bye | Nazareth 7-3
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, Canyon, Fri 11/19 @ 5:00pm |
||||
Nazareth 7-3 (R4) | |||||
Hale Center 8-2 (R5) | Morton 10-0 (30-19) vs |
McCamey 10-1 (34-0) Lowrey Field, Lubbock, Fri 11/26 @ 7:30pm |
|||
Morton 9-0 (W6)
Wildcat Stadium, Littlefield, Thu 11/11 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Bye | McCamey 9-1
Mustang Bowl, Andrews, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
McCamey 9-1 (W8) |
Bi-district
by 11/13 |
Area
by 11/20 |
Regional
by 11/27 |
QuarterFinals
by 12/4 |
SemiFinalists
to State |
|
R e g i o n II |
|||||
Haskell 9-1 (W9) vs |
Haskell 10-1 (25-8) vs |
||||
Roby 7-3 (R10)
Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater, Thu 11/11 @ 7:30pm |
Haskell 11-1 (21-0) vs |
||||
Bye | Irion County 10-0
Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood, Thu 11/18 @ 7:30pm |
Haskell 12-1 (21-7) vs |
|||
Irion County 10-0 (W12) | |||||
Goldthwaite 8-2 (W13) | Goldthwaite 9-2 (20-19) vs |
Goldthwaite 10-2 (24-21) Shotwell Stadium, Abilene, Fri 11/26 @ 1:30pm |
Windthorst 12-2 (27-6) Region II CHAMPS to State Tournament |
||
Alvord 7-3 (R14)
Stephenville, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Bye | Valley View 7-3
Alvarado, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Valley View 7-3 (R16) | |||||
Albany 7-3 (R9) vs |
Albany 8-3 (54-19) vs |
||||
Roscoe 9-1 (W10)
Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
Albany 9-3 (38-0) vs |
Windthorst 11-2 (28-19) Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls, Fri 12/3 @ 7:30pm |
|||
Bye | Rankin 6-4
Sweetwater, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Rankin 6-4 (R12) | |||||
Evant 7-3 (R13) | Windthorst 9-2 (56-6) vs |
Windthorst 10-2 (35-6) Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls, Fri 11/26 @ 7:30pm |
|||
Windthorst 8-2 (W14)
Mineral Wells, Thu 11/11 @ 7:00pm |
|||||
Bye | Lindsay 8-2
Saginaw Boswell, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Lindsay 8-2 (W16) |
Bi-district
by 11/13 |
Area
by 11/20 |
Regional
by 11/27 |
QuarterFinals
by 12/4 |
SemiFinalists
to State |
|
R e g i o n III |
|||||
Wolfe City 7-3 (W17) | Wolfe City 7-3 vs |
||||
Bye | Harleton 11-1 (45-27) vs |
||||
Harleton 9-1 (W19) | Harleton 10-1 (25-0) Mineola, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
Harleton 11-1 (10-6) vs |
|||
Mt. Enterprise 8-2 (R20)
Longview Pinetree, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Rice 9-1 (W21) | Normangee 10-1 (29-16) vs |
Normangee 11-1 (29-6) Rose Stadium Tyler, Sat 11/27 @ 7:00pm |
Big Sandy 11-3 (10-0) Region III CHAMPS to State Tournament |
||
Normangee 9-1 (R22)
Athens, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Hull-Daisetta 4-6 (R23) | Hull-Daisetta 4-6
Crosby, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Bye | |||||
Celeste 5-4 (R17) | Celeste 5-4 vs |
||||
Bye | Big Sandy 9-3 (46-7) vs |
Big Sandy 10-3 (24-21) Rose Stadium Tyler, Sat 12/4 @ 2:00pm |
|||
Big Sandy 7-3 (R19) | Big Sandy 8-3 (22-14) Mt. Pleasant, Thu 11/18 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Joaquin 8-2 (W20)
Arp, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Wortham 7-3 (R21) | Groveton 8-3 (42-23) vs |
Groveton 9-3 (42-12) Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches, Fri 11/26 @ 1:00pm |
|||
Groveton 7-3 (W22)
Palestine, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Burkeville 6-3 (W23) | Burkeville 6-3
Diboll, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Bye |
Bi-district
by 11/13 |
Area
by 11/20 |
Regional
by 11/27 |
QuarterFinals
by 12/4 |
SemiFinalists
to State |
|
R e g i o n IV |
|||||
Chilton 9-1 (W25) vs |
Chilton 10-1 (28-13) vs |
||||
Bartlett 6-4 (R26)
Temple, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
Chilton 11-1 (35-12) vs |
||||
Bye | Harper 9-1
Burnet, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
Shiner 13-0 (24-7) vs |
|||
Harper 9-1 (W28) | |||||
Charlotte 7-3 (R29) | Charlotte 7-3 vs |
Shiner 12-0 (37-7) Dragon Stadium, Round Rock, Sat 11/27 @ 7:00pm |
Shiner 14-0 (21-7) Region IV CHAMPS to State Tournament |
||
Bye | |||||
Shiner 10-0 (W31) vs |
Shiner 11-0 (44-0) East Central, San Antonio Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Benavides 3-7 (R32)
Longhorn Stadium, George West, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
|||||
Axtell 9-1 (R25) vs |
Axtell 10-1 (27-25) vs |
||||
Thorndale 8-2 (W26)
Moody, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |
Axtell 11-1 (34-7) vs |
Brackett 12-0 (28-6) Alamo Stadium, San Antonio Sat 12/4 @ 6:00pm |
|||
Bye | Rocksprings 7-3
Marble Falls, Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Rocksprings 7-3 (R28) | |||||
Brackett 10-0 (W29) | Brackett 10-0 vs |
Brackett 11-0 (42-19) Wimberley, Fri 11/26 @ 4:00pm |
|||
Bye | |||||
Flatonia 8-2 (R31) vs |
Flatonia 9-2 (28-6) Alamo Heights, San Antonio Fri 11/19 @ 7:30pm |
||||
Ben Bolt 7-3 (W32)
East Central HS, San Antonio, Fri 11/12 @ 7:30pm |