Click for larger image! Shiner High School Comanche Sports Click for larger image!
"PROUD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TRADITION"
1986, 2004 Football 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004 Baseball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016 Softball 2007 Mixed Doubles Tennis
2013 Marching Band 2016 Girls Track Team 2017 Girls 4x100m Relay 2018 Girls 4x100m & 4x200m Relays


2018-2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES
last updated on 13 December 2018

FALL 2018 SPORTS SCHEDULES:
Comanche Boys Varsity Football  •  Junior Varsity Boys Football  •  Junior High Boys Football
Lady Comanche Varsity, JV & Freshman Volleyball  •  Junior High Girls Volleyball
Comanche Cross Country

2018 Shiner Comanche Football Schedule (.PDF)

WINTER 2018-2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES:
Comanche Boys Varsity & JV Basketball
Lady Comanche Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
Junior High Boys Basketball  •  Junior High Girls Basketball


Shiner Landmark Maps: GIF or PDF formats
SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

( NOTE: Shiner High School is in Region IV, Class 2A of Texas UIL Sports)

ARCHIVES:
Current Year  •  2017-2018 Sports  •  2016-2017  •  2015-2016  •  2014-2015  •  2013-2014  •  2012-2013  •  2011-2012  •  2010-2011
2009-2010  •  2008-2009  •  2007-2008  •  2006-2007  •  2005-2006  •  2004-2005  •  2003-2004  •  2002-2003  •  2001-2002  •  2000-2001

OTHER LINKS:
Shiner ISD Website  •  St. Paul Cardinal Sports  •  Shiner Texas Home Page

Facebook

click below to visit


purple line FALL 2018 SPORTS purple line

2018 Varsity Football Schedule & Results
Wk# DayDate Opponent Location Time Score News Links
  Mon Aug 06 Practice begins Comanche Stadium -    
  Fri Aug 17 Karnes City [15-3A-2] (scrimmage) Karnes City 6:00 pm  
  Thu Aug 23 Luling [13-3A-1] (scrimmage) Comanche Stadium 6:00 pm  
 1 FriAug 31 Hallettsville [14-3A-1] Home 7:30 pm   W  21-0 
 2 FriSep 07 Industrial [14-3A-1] Cobra Field, Vanderbilt   Google Map with Directions 7:30 pm   W  14-0 
 3 ThuSep 13 Burton [14-2A-2] (Homecoming) Home 7:30 pm   W  63-31 
 4 FriSep 21 Tidehaven [14-3A-2] Home 7:30 pm   W  48-6 
 5 FriSep 28 Goliad [14-3A-1] Tiger Stadium, Goliad   7:30 pm   W  21-20 
 6 FriOct 05 Lexington [8-3A-2] Lexington   Highlighted Map from Shiner to Lexington High School Google Map Directions 7:30 pm   L  21-35 
Class 2A, Region IV, District 15, Division 1 *
    District 15 2A-D1 Football Standings
 7 FriOct 12 Yorktown * Wildcat Stadium, Yorktown   7:30 pm   W  42-8 
 8 FriOct 19 Weimar * Home 7:30 pm   W  48-6 
 9 FriOct 26 Kenedy * Lion Stadium, Kenedy   7:30 pm   W  83-0 
 10 FriNov 02 open - -  
 11 FriNov 09 Wallis Brazos * (Parents' Night) Home 7:30 pm   W  39-3 
Class 2A Playoffs (Division 1, Large Schools)
    2018 UIL 2A-D1 Playoff Brackets     2A-D1 Districts
 12 ThuNov 15 Bi-District Playoff (1st round)
  Santa Maria Cougars [D16-I 4th] (4-6/2-3)
Pirate Stadium, Sinton   7:00pm   W  76-0 
 13 FriNov 23 Area Playoff (2nd round)
  Hearne Eagles [D13-I 3rd] (5-5/4-2)
Buffalo Stadium, Giddings   1:00pm   W  55-20 
 14 FriNov 30 Regional Playoff (3rd round)
  Refugio Bobcats [D16-I 1st] (10-2/5-0)
Farris Stadium, NW San Antonio   7:30pm   L  41-56 

ICON KEY:
map or driving directions image     Google Maps link             Victoria Advocate newspaper story     Shiner Gazette newspaper story     Gonzales Cannon newspaper story     Gonzales Inquirer newspaper story     news story     watch the video on YouTube!     watch a video
( or see In The News section below for complete listing & links )


2018 Season Summary
Pre-District Record: 5 - 1   /   Pre-District Scoring: 188 - 92
District 15-2A-I Record: 4 - 0   /   District Scoring: 212 - 21
Class 2A-I Playoff Record: 2 - 1   /   Playoff Scoring: 172 - 76
Season Record: 11 - 2   /   Season Scoring: 572 - 189

Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Steve Cerny  
Assistants - Daniel Boedeker, Wendell Boner, Noe McCarthy,  
Jordan Rehak, Randy Palmer, John Peterson  

School Phones: 361-594-3131 or 361-594-4139  
School FAX : 361-594-4295  

2018 SHINER COMANCHE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE (.PDF)

2018 Shiner Comanche Football Team Roster

Victoria Advocate Shiner Comanches Pagelink will pop up in new window   •   MaxPreps Shiner Football Pagelink will pop up in new window
2ATexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   2ATexasFootball.com Message Boardlink will pop up in new window
Dave Campbell's TexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   Texas UIL Football Homelink will pop up in new window   •   Texas Bob's Football Stadiumslink will pop up in new window

GO COMANCHES!

purple line

2018 Shiner Junior Varsity Football

Day Date      Opponent                 Site   Time    

Thu Aug 17    Karnes City (scrimmage)  Away   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 23    Luling (scrimmage)       Home   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 30    Hallettsville            Away   6:00pm  
Thu Sep 06    Industrial               Home   6:00pm  
Thu Sep 13    Burton                   Away   7:00pm  
Thu Sep 20    Tidehaven                Away   6:00pm  
Thu Sep 27    Goliad                   Home   6:00pm  
Thu Oct 04    Lexington                Home   6:00pm  
Thu Oct 11    Yorktown                 Home   6:30pm  
Thu Oct 18    open                                    
Thu Oct 25    Kenedy                   Home   6:00pm  
Thu Nov 01    open                                    
Thu Nov 08    Brazos                   Away   6:00pm  

GO COMANCHES !

purple line

2018 Shiner Braves Junior High Football

Day Date      Opponent           Site   Times (7/8)    

Thu Sep 13    Burton             Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Sep 20    Tidehaven          Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Sep 27    Goliad             Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 04    Lexington          Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 11    Yorktown (8th)     Home          5:00pm  
Thu Oct 18    Weimar             Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 25    Kenedy             Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Nov 01    open                                     
Thu Nov 08    Brazos             Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  

GO BRAVES !

purple line

2018 Shiner Lady Comanche Volleyball

      Date        Opponent                Location    Time          

      Aug 03      Shiner Scrimmage            Home    1:00          
      Aug 04      Hallettsville Scrimmage     Away    9:00          
      Aug 07      Cuero                       Away    2:00          
      Aug 09&10   Shiner Tourney (V)          Home     TBA          
      Aug 14      Yoakum & Gonzales         Yoakum     TBA          
      Aug 17&18   Floresville Tourney (V)     Away     TBA          
      Aug 21      Sacred Heart                Home    5:00          
      Aug 23&25   Cuero Tourney (V)           Away     TBA          
      Aug 28      Hallettsville               Home    5/6/7         
      Aug30&Sep1  Flatonia Tourney (JV)       Away     TBA          
      Aug 31      Louise                      Home    4/5           

      Sep 04      Sacred Heart (JVG, V)       Away    5/6           
      Sep 04      Prairie Lea (JVP)           Away    5:00          
      Sep 07      Industrial (JVG, V)         Away    4:30/5:30     
      Sep 11      Brazos                      Away    5/6/7         
      Sep 14      Waelder (JVP)               Away    4:00          
      Sep 15      Karnes City (JVG, V)        Away    10:00         
      Sep 18    * Flatonia                    Away    5/6           
      Sep 21    * Weimar (V)                  Away    4:00          
      Sep 25      Damon (JVG) & St. Paul (V)  Home    5/6:15        
      Sep 28      Yoakum (JVP)                Home    4:30          

      Oct 02    * Louise                      Away    5/6/7         
      Oct 05      Prairie Lea (V)             Home    4:00          
      Oct 09    * Brazos                      Home    5/6/7         
      Oct 12      Waelder (V)                 Home    4:00          
      Oct 16    * Flatonia                    Home    5/6           
      Oct 19    * Weimar (JVG, V)             Home    4/5           
      Oct 23      Damon (JVG)                 Away    5:00          
      Oct 23      Yoakum (JVP)                Home    4:30          

      Oct 29-30   Bi-District                                       
      Nov 01-03   Area                                              
      Nov 05-06   Regional Quarter Finals                           
      Nov 09-10   Regional Tournament                               
      Nov 14-16   State Tournament                                  

                * District Games                                    

           NOTE: On Friday night games, Varsity will play first.              

                 Head Coach:  Desiree Nitsch                                  
                 Assistant Coaches:  CeCe Oden, Anastacia Rehak               
                 School Phones:  361-594-3131, ext 453                        
                 School FAX   :  361-594-4295                                 

GO LADY COMANCHES !

purple line

2018 Shiner Junior High Girls Lady Braves Volleyball

Day Date     Opponent                  Place   Time  

Sat Sep 08   Schulenburg Tournament    Away    TBA   
Mon Sep 10   Brazos                    Away    5:00  
Mon Sep 17   Weimar                    Home    5:00  
Sat Sep 22   Yoakum Tourney            Away    TBA   
Mon Sep 24   East Bernard              Away    5:00  
Mon Oct 01   Prairie Lea               Home    5:00  
Thu Oct 11   Waelder                   Away    5:00  
Mon Oct 15   Louise                    Home    5:00  
Mon Oct 22   Flatonia                  Home    5:00  

             Coaches:  Jo Ann Muehlstein & Ray Neal  

GO LADY BRAVES !

purple line

2018 Shiner Cross Country (HS & JH)

Day Date       Location                        Teams              

Sat Aug 18     Gonzales                           HS              
Sat Aug 25     Yoakum                             HS              
Wed Aug 29     Gonzales                           JH              
Thu Aug 30     Schulenburg                        HS              
Sat Sep 08     Moulton                         JH,HS              
Sat Sep 15     Shiner                          JH,HS              
Wed Sep 19     Gonzales                           JH              
Sat Sep 22     Corpus Christi                     HS              
Sat Sep 29     Shiner                          JH,HS              
Sat Oct 06     Round Top-Carmine               JH,HS              

       TBA     District Meet                                      
Mon Oct 22     Regional Meet @ A&M Corpus Christi XC Course       
Sat Nov 03     State Meet @ Round Rock                            

        Coach: Michelle Winkenwerder                               
                 PO Box 804, Shiner 77984                          
                 361-594-3131, ext 453                             
                 361-594-4295 fax                                  
                 361-594-8290 cell                                 

GO COMANCHE RUNNERS !

purple line WINTER 2018-2019 SPORTS purple line

2018-2019 Comanche Boys Varsity & Junior Varsity Basketball

Date        Opponent                   Place      Team(s)   Time(s)       

Dec 11      Industrial                 Home          JV,V   5:00/6:30     
Dec 17      Austwell-Tivoli (V)        Away             V   5:30          
Dec 28-30   Falls City Tournament (V)  Away             V   TBA           

Jan 04      Nordheim (V)               Home             V   12:00         
Jan 08      Runge (V)                  Away             V   7:00          
Jan 11    * Weimar                     Away          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Jan 12      Moulton Tournament (JV)    Away            JV   TBA           
Jan 15    * Brazos                     Home          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Jan 18    * Flatonia                   Home          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Jan 22    * Louise                     Home          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Jan 25    * Yorktown                   Away          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Jan 29    * Weimar                     Home          JV,V   5:00/7:30     

Feb 01    * Brazos                     Away          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Feb 05    * Flatonia                   Home          JV,V   5:00/7:30     
Feb 08    * Louise                     Away          JV,V   5:00/6:30     
Feb 12    * Yorktown                   Home          JV,V   5:00/6:30     

          * denotes district games                                        

            Coaches: Jordan Rehak & Randy Palmer                          

GO COMANCHES !

purple line

2018-2019 Lady Comanche Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Basketball

Date        Opponent                   Place      Team(s)   Time(s)       

Nov 03      Navarro/Karnes City        Navarro   9th,JV,V   TBA           
Nov 06      Sealy                      Home     JVG,JVP,V   5/6:15/7:30   
Nov 13      Luling                     Away          JV,V   5:15/6:30     
Nov 15-17   Schulenburg 9th/JV Tourn   Away        9th,JV   TBA           
Nov 15      Yoakum                     Home             V   5:30          
Nov 20      Nixon-Smiley               Away          JV,V   5/6:15        
Nov 27      open                                                          
Nov29-Dec1  Schulenburg V Tournament   Away             V   TBA           

Dec 04      Sweeny                     Home          JV,V   4:30/6        
Dec 06-08   Goliad V Tournament        Away             V   TBA           
Dec 08      Shiner JV Tournament       Home            JV   TBA           
Dec 11      Victoria Faith Academy     Away             V   6:00          
Dec 14      Sacred Heart               Home          JV,V   4/5:15        
Dec 18      Somerville                 Home          JV,V   4:30/5:30     
Dec 21      Bellville                  Home          JV,V   4/5:15        
Dec 28-29   Falls City V Tournament    Away             V   TBA           

Jan 04    * Louise                     Away          JV,V   5/6:15        
Jan 08    * Yorktown                   Home          JV,V   5/6:15        
Jan 11    * Weimar                     Away          JV,V   5/6:30        
Jan 15    * Brazos                     Home          JV,V   4/6:15        
Jan 18    * Flatonia                   Away          JV,V   4/6:15        
Jan 22    * Louise                     Home          JV,V   4/6:15        
Jan 25    * Yorktown                   Away          JV,V   4/6:15        
Jan 29    * Weimar                     Home          JV,V   4/6:15        

Feb 01    * Brazos                     Away          JV,V   4/6:15        
Feb 05    * Flatonia                   Home          JV,V   4/6:15        

          * denotes district games                                         

            Coaches: Ray Neal & Michelle Winkenwerder                      

GO LADY COMANCHES !

purple line

2018-2019 Shiner Braves Junior High Boys Basketball

Date      Opponent             Location    Time   
Nov 29    Yorktown                 Away    5:30   
Dec 03    Weimar                   Home    5:30   
Dec 10    Brazos                   Away    5:30   
Dec 17    Flatonia                 Home    5:30   
Jan 10    Louise                   Away    5:30   
Jan 14    Yorktown                 Home    5:30   
Jan 19    Schulenburg Tournament   Away    TBA    
Jan 24    Weimar                   Away    5:30   
Jan 28    Brazos                   Home    5:30   
Feb 04    Flatonia                 Away    5:30   

Coaches: n/a                                      

GO BRAVES !

purple line

2018-2019 Shiner Lady Braves Junior High Girls Basketball

Date      Opponent             Location    Time   
Nov 15    Louise                   Away    5:30   
Nov 29    Yorktown                 Home    5:30   
Dec 3    Weimar                    Away    5:30   
Dec 10    Brazos                   Home    5:30   
Dec 15    Shiner Tournament        Home    TBA    
Dec 17    Flatonia                 Away    5:30   
Jan 10    Louise                   Home    5:30   
Jan 12    Schulenburg Tournament   Away    TBA    
Jan 14    Yorktown                 Away    5:30   
Jan 24    Weimar                   Home    5:30   
Jan 28    Brazos                   Away    5:30   
Feb 04    Flatonia                 Home    5:30   

Coaches: JoAnn Muehlstein & Desiree Nitsch        

GO LADY BRAVES !

purple line

SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

purple line

Shiner Gazette Regional-finalist Comanches win
All-District awards

Shiner Gazette
December 13, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner falls to Refugio 56-41
Shiner Gazette
December 6, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Refugio's Ochoa helps Bobcats hold off Shiner
Victoria Advocate
December 1, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Much-anticipated regional showdown arrives
Victoria Advocate
November 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 14 Playoff Preview:
Shiner v.Refugio in San Antonio

Victoria Advocate
November 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner senior hopes dream season continues
(Refugio Playoff Game Preview)

Victoria Advocate
November 29, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to meet Refugio Bobcats
in regional playoff

Shiner Gazette
November 29, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner rolls over Hearne Eagles 55-20
Shiner Gazette
November 29, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 55, Hearne 20
Victoria Advocate
November 23, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 13 Playoff Preview:
Shiner v. Hearne in Giddings

Victoria Advocate
November 23, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to face Hearne Eagles
in area playoff

Shiner Gazette
November 22, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Comanches lacerate Santa Maria 76-0
Shiner Gazette
November 22, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner rolls past Santa Maria to advance
Victoria Advocate
November 16, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 12 Playoff Preview: Shiner v. Santa Maria
Victoria Advocate
November 15, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to play Santa Maria Cougars
in bi-district playoff

Shiner Gazette
November 15, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner pounds Cougars 39-7
to win outright district title

Shiner Gazette
November 15, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 39, Brazos 7
Victoria Advocate
November 11, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 11 Preview: Wallis Brazos @ Shiner
Victoria Advocate
November 9, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Wallis Brazos Cougars at Shiner Comanches
Shiner Gazette
November 8, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner clamps down on Lions 83-0
Shiner Gazette
November 1, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 83, Kenedy 0
Victoria Advocate
October 28, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 9 Preview: Shiner @ Kenedy
Victoria Advocate
October 26, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner travels to (Kenedy) Lions’ den
Shiner Gazette
October 25, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner clicks on all cylinders
beats Weimar 48-6

Shiner Gazette
October 25, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 48, Weimar 6
Victoria Advocate
October 21, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 8 Preview: Shiner v Weimar
Victoria Advocate
October 19, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner hosts Weimar
Shiner Gazette
October 18, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner creams Yorktown
in district opener

Shiner Gazette
October 18, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner runs to district-opening
win over Yorktown

Victoria Advocate
October 13, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 7 Preview: Shiner @ Yorktown
Victoria Advocate
October 12, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner heads to Lexington
Shiner Gazette
October 11, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Lexington hands Shiner their
first loss of the season 35-21

Shiner Gazette
October 11, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner unable to sustain
fast start against Lexington

Victoria Advocate
October 6, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 6 Preview: Shiner @ Lexington
Victoria Advocate
October 5, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner heads to Lexington
Shiner Gazette
October 4, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner gets BIG win over Goliad Tigers 21-20
Shiner Gazette
October 4, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner's Taylor receives
Class 2A Ford Tough award

Victoria Advocate
October 3, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner edges Goliad 21-20
Victoria Advocate
September 29, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 5 Preview: Shiner @ Goliad
Victoria Advocate
September 28, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches have big game at Goliad
Shiner Gazette
September 27, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner scalds Tidehaven Tigers 48-6
Shiner Gazette
September 27, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner rolls over Tidehaven 48-6
Victoria Advocate
September 22, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 4 Preview: Shiner v Tidehaven
Victoria Advocate
September 21, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner hosts Tidehaven
Shiner Gazette
September 20, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner scratches Panthers 63-31
Shiner Gazette
September 20, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette 2018 Shiner Homecoming Queen
Shiner Gazette
September 20, 2018

Shiner Homecoming
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line 2018 Shiner Homecoming Royalty
Victoria Advocate
September 19, 2018

Shiner Homecoming
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner defeats Burton 63-31
Victoria Advocate
September 18, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 3 Preview: Shiner v Burton
Victoria Advocate
September 13, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches welcome Burton Panthers
Shiner Gazette
September 13, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Homecoming Candidates 2018
Shiner Gazette
September 13, 2018

Shiner Homecoming
Shiner Gazette Shiner blanks Cobras 14-0
Shiner Gazette
September 13, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner holds on against Industrial
Victoria Advocate
September 8, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 2 Preview: Shiner @ Industrial
Victoria Advocate
September 7, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner @ Industrial Game Preview
Shiner Gazette
September 6, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner ends losing streak
to Hallettsville Brahmas

Shiner Gazette
September 6, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner blanks Hallettsville 21-0
Victoria Advocate
September 2, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 1 Preview: Shiner v Hallettsville
Victoria Advocate
August 31, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner vs. Hallettsville Game Preview
Shiner Gazette
August 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette 2018 Shiner Football Season Preview
Shiner Gazette
August 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner manhandles Luling Eagles
Shiner Gazette
August 23, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner football teams get through first scrimmages
Shiner Gazette
August 23, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Experience fuels optimism for Shiner
Victoria Advocate
August 21, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
purple line

http://www.shinercomanchesports.com

Shiner ISD Contact Information:
Shiner High School • (361) 594-3131
Shiner Junior High • (361) 594-3251
http://www.shinerisd.net


the Nineteenth Consecutive Year of Shiner Comanche Sports brought to you by:

BaerCom
1019 N. Avenue C  •  Shiner, Texas 77984
E-Mail: web@baercom.com

BaerCom Design ©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas  2018 Website Design by BaerCom

Back to TOP